Knighton Town

Results & Fixtures 2015-16


2015/16
- 2016/17 - 2017/18 - Reserves - Youth


 

Date Comp. Team FT
Sat 8th
Aug
 Spar MWL Div.1
 
 Llanidloes (a)
Att:n/a 
3-2

Jake Woodhouse, Jonny Samuel, Adam Farmer, Dan Dawson, Corin Jones, Gareth Mansell(1), Gareth Watkins, Adrian Jones, Mark Jones, Connor Bird(1), Oliver Richards(1).
Subs: Jason Samuel, Harry Worton.

Wed 19th
Aug
Spar MWL
 Div.1
 
Hay St. Mary's (h)
Att:63
2-3

Jake Woodhouse, Robbie Steele, Adam Farmer, Corin Jones, Chris Roff. Jonny Samuel, Gareth Mansell, Dan Dawson, Adrian Jones, Oliver Richards
(1), Mark Jones.
Subs: Sam Williams, Gareth Watkins, Danny Ives, Lee Sutton(1).

Sat 22nd
Aug
JD Welsh Cup Qual. Rd.1

 
Kerry (h)
Att:120 
4-0

Harry Reakes, Robbie Steele, Lee Sutton, Adam Worton, Corin Jones,  Gareth Mansell, Jonny Samuel(1), Danny Ives, Adam Farmer,  Mark Jones(1), Adrian Jones.
Subs: Chris Roff, Dan Dawson, Oliver Richards(2).

Wed 26th
Aug
Spar MWL
 Div.1
 
Llandrindod Wells (a)
Att:n/a
1-2
Dave Exall,  Robbie Steele, Corin Jones, Lee Sutton, Adam Farmer, Jonny Samuel, Adam Worton, Gareth Mansell, Danny Ives, Mark Jones(1), Adrian Jones.
Subs: Chris Roff, Sam Williams, Oliver Richards.
Sat 5th
Sep
Spar MWL Div.1
 
Aberaeron (h)
Att:78
4-2
Nick Cadwallader, Robbie Steele, Corin Jones, Harry Worton, Lee Sutton, Dewi Allen, Adrian Jones, Danny Ives(2), Mark Jones(1) Sam Williams(1), Gareth Mansell.
Subs: Jason Samuel, Liam Watts.
Sat 12th
Sep
JD Welsh Cup Qual. Rd.2

 
Welshpool (h)
Att:84
2-1

Nick Cadwallader,  Robbie Steele, Corin Jones, Adam Worton(1), Chris Roff, Danny Ives, Adrian Jones, Gareth Mansell, Adam Farmer Mark Jones, Sam Williams(1).
Subs: Jonny Samuel, Dewi Allen, Harry Worton.

Sat 19th
Sep
FAW Trophy Rd.2

 
Machynlleth (a)
Att:n/a
2-1

Nick Cadwallader, Robbie Steele, Adam Worton, Corin Jones, Adam Farmer, Chris Roff, Dewi Allen, Gareth Mansell(1), Jack Weston, Mark Jones(1), Adrian Jones.
Subs: Jason Samuel, Harry Reakes.

Sat 26th
Sep
Spar MWL Div.1
 
Montgomery (a)
Att:n/a
0-0

Sam Williams, Robbie Steele, Corin Jones, Dewi Allen, Chris Roff Adam Worton, Jonny Samuel, Gareth Mansell, Adam Farmer, Mark Jones, Danny Ives.
Subs: Connor Bird, Jason Samuel.

Sat 3rd
Oct
JD Welsh Cup Rd.1 Dyffryn Nantlle Vale (a)
Att:n/a
2-1

Jack Hammond, Robbie Steele, Adam Farmer(1), Dewi Allen, Chris Roff Adam Worton, Jonny Samuel, Danny Ives, Corin Jones, Mark Jones, Sam Williams(1).
Subs: Connor Bird, Oliver Richards, Jason Samuel.

Sat 10th
Oct
Spar MWL Div.1
 
Tywyn Bryncrug(h)
Att:75
4-0
Dave Exall, Robbie Steele, Adam Farmer, Dewi Allen, Chris Roff Adam Worton, Jonny Samuel, Danny Ives, Corin Jones, Mark Jones(1), Sam Williams(1).
Subs: Connor Bird, Adie Jones(2), Glenn Tolley, Jason Samuel.
Sat 17th
Oct
FAW Trophy Rd.3 Greenfield (a)
Att:n/a
2-3*
aet
Dave Exall Robbie Steele, Adam Farmer, Dewi Allen, Chris Roff, Adam Worton, Jonny Samuel, Corin Jones, Mark Jones, Connor Bird, Sam Williams.
Subs: Gareth Mansell, Jamie Blythe, Jason Samuel.
Fri 23rd
Oct
Spar MWLC. Rd.1 Presteigne St. Andrews (a)
Att:n/a
6-0

Dave Exall, Jonny Samuel, Corin Jones, Danny Ives(1), Chris Roff Adam Farmer, Adie Jones, Gareth Mansell, Mark Jones(2). Connor Bird(1), Sam Williams(1),
Subs: Adam Worton, Dewi Allen(1), Oliver Richards, Jason Samuel.

Sat 31st Oct JD Welsh Cup Rd.2 Holywell Town (a)
Att:n/a
3-6

Dave Exall, Jonny Samuel, Corin Jones, Dewi Allen, Adam Farmer. Adam Worton, Danny Ives, Gareth Mansell, Mark Wozencraft, Connor Bird(3), Sam Williams.
Subs: Chris Roff, Jack Weston, Jason Samuel.

Sat 7th Nov Spar MWL Div.1
 
Carno (h)
Att:70
1-0

Dave Exall,  Jonny Samuel, Adam Farmer, Gareth Mansell, Chris Roff, Adam Worton. Adrian Jones, Danny Ives, Mark Jones Connor Bird(1), Sam Williams.
Subs: Dewi Allen, Jack Hammond, Lee Sutton, Jason Samuel.

Sat 21st Nov Spar MWL Div.1
 
Llanidloes (h)
Att:83
6-0
Dave Exall, Jonny Samuel, Adam Farmer(1), Dewi Allen, Chris Roff, Adam Worton, Gareth Mansell, Danny Ives, Adrian Jones(1), Connor Bird(3), Mark Jones(1).
Subs: Lee Sutton, Dan Dawson, Jason Samuel, Sam Williams.
Sat 28th Nov Spar MWLC Rd.2 Penybont  United (a)
Att:n/a
8-2
Stuart Turpin,  Lee Sutton, Corin Jones, Dewi Allen, Chris Roff(1),   Danny Ives, Adam Worton, Gareth Mansell, Adrian Jones Connor Bird(3), Mark Jones(3).
Subs: Sam Williams, Jason Samuel, Jonny Samuel. - Own Goal(1)
.
Sat 5th Dec Spar MWL Div.1
 
Welshpool (a)
Att:61
4-0
Dave Exall, Adam Farmer, Corin Jones, Dewi Allen, Chris Roff, Adam Worton, Lee Sutton, Danny Ives, Connor Bird(2), Mark Jones(1), Adrian Jones
Subs: Sam Williams, Jack Hammond, Gareth Watkins(1), Jason Samuel.
Sat 26th Dec Spar MWL Div.1
 
Montgomery (h)
Att:125
3-0
Dave Exall  Adam Farmer, Corin Jones, Dewi Allen(1), Chris Roff  Adam Worton, Danny Ives, Dan Dawson, Adrian Jones(1), Connor Bird(1), Mark Jones.
Subs: Sam Williams, Jonny Samuel, Oliver Richards, Jack Hammond, Jason Samuel.
Sat 2nd Jan CWFAC Rd.3 Guilsfield (h)*
Att:n/a
0-5
Dave Exall, Adam Farmer, Corin Jones, Dewi Allen, Chris Roff Adam Worton, Jonny Samuel, Danny Ives, Mark Jones, Connor Bird, Sam Williams.
Subs: Jack Hammond, Oliver Richards, Jack Weston, Harry Worton, Jason Samuel.

 * Played at Latham Park, Newtown.

Sat 9th Jan Spar MWL Div.1
 
Llandrindod Wells (h)
Att:102
2-0
Dave Exall Adam Farmer, Corin Jones, Dewi Allen, Chris Roff, Adam Worton, Jonny Samuel, Danny Ives(1), Adie Jones, Connor Bird, Mark Jones(1).
Subs: Sam Williams, Jack Hammond, Dan Dawson, Jason Samuel.
Sat 23rd Jan  Spar MWL Div.1
 
Welshpool Town 
Att:81
2-0
Dave Exall, Adam Farmer, Corin Jones, Dewi Allen(1), Chris Roff Adam Worton, Jonny Samuel, Dan Dawson, Mark Jones Connor Bird, Sam Williams(1).
Subs: Gareth Watkins, Robbie Steele, Lee Sutton, Jason Samuel.
Sat 30th Jan Spar MWL Div.1
 
Bow Street 
Att:n/a
 2-0
Dave Exall, Jonny Samuel, Corin Jones, Dewi Allen, Chris Roff Adam Worton, Gareth Watkins, Danny Ives, Adam Farmer(1) Connor Bird(1), Mark Jones.
Subs: Robbie Steele, Dan Dawson, Lee Sutton, Jason Samuel
Sat 6th Feb Spar MWL Div.1
 
Waterloo Rovers (a)
Att:39
2-1
Dave Exall, Jon Samuel, Corin Jones, Dewi Allen, Dan Dawson, Adam Farmer, Gareth Watkins, Danny Ives, Oliver Richards, Sam Williams, Mark Jones(2).
Subs: Robbie Steele, Gareth Mansell, Lee Sutton, Jack Hammond, Jason Samuel.
Sat 13th Feb Spar MWL Div.1
 
Penrhyncoch (a)
Att:n/a
0-2
Dave Exall, Adam Farmer, Corin Jones, Dewi Allen, Nick Mumby, Dan Dawson, Gareth Watkins, Danny Ives, Mark Jones,  Connor Bird, Sam Williams.
Subs: Robbie Steele, Lee Sutton, Jason Samuel, Gareth Mansell.  
 Sat 20th Feb Spar MWL Div.1
 
Aberaeron (a)
Att:n/a
6-1
Dave Exall, Nick Mumby, Adam Farmer(2), Dewi Allen, Chris Roff, Adam Worton, Danny Ives, Dan Dawson, Mark Jones(1) , Connor  Bird(3), Sam Williams.
Subs: Corin Jones, Jon Samuel, Jase Samuel, Gareth Mansell.
 Sat 27th Feb Spar MWL Div.1
 
Bow Street (h)
Att:68
1-0
Dave Exall  Nick Mumby, Adam Farmer, Dan Dawson, Chris Roff Adam Worton, Jonny Samuel, Danny Ives, Corin Jones Connor Bird, Mark Jones.  
Subs: Gareth Mansell, Gareth Watkins, Robbie Steele, Lee Sutton. Own Goals(1)
Sat 5th Mar  Spar MWL Div.1
 
Tywyn Bryncrug (a)
Att:n/a
6-2
Dave Exall, Jonny Samuel, Adam Farmer, Chris Roff, Nick Mumby, Adam Worton, Gareth Watkins, Gareth Mansell, Corin Jones Connor Bird(2), Mark Jones(3)
Subs: Dan Dawson, Robbie Steele, Sam Williams(1), Jason Samuel.
Sat 12th Mar Spar MWL Div.1
 
Machynlleth (h)
Att:73 
8-0
Dave Exall, Robbie Steele(1), Adam Farmer(1), Gareth Mansell, Chris Roff, Adam Worton, Corin Jones, Danny Ives, Mark Jones(1), Connor Bird(5), Sam Williams.
Subs: Dan Dawson, Nick Mumby, Jason Samuel.
Sat 19th Mar Spar MWL Div.1
   
Penrhyncoch
Att:130
2-1

Dave Exall,  Robbie Steele, Adam Farmer, Gareth Mansell, Chris Roff Corin Jones, Adam Worton, Danny Ives, Mark Jones, Connor Bird
(1), Sam Williams.
Subs: Jonny Samuel, Dan Dawson, Adie Jones, Dewi Allen. Own goal(1).

Sat 26th Mar  Spar MWL Div.1
 
Hay St. Mary's (a)
Att:n/a
3-1
Dave Exall,  Robbie Steele, Adam Farmer, Dewi Allen, Chris Roff, Adam Worton, Corin Jones, Gareth Mansell, Mark Jones(1), Connor Bird
(1), Sam Williams(1).
Subs: Jonny Samuel, Adie Jones, Jason Samuel, Jack Brindley.
Mon 28th Mar  Spar MWL Div.1
 
Llanrhaeadr (a)
Att:n/a
4-0 
Dave Exall, Robbie Steele(1), Adam Farmer, Dewi Allen, Chris Roff Adam Worton, Corin Jones, Gareth Mansell, Adie Jones Connor Bird(1), Sam Williams(2).
Subs: Jonny Samuel, Harry Worton, Jason Samuel.
Sat 2nd Apr Spar MWL Div.1
 
Waterloo (h)
Att:62
2-0
Dave Exall Robbie Steele, Adam Farmer(1), Dewi Allen, Chris Roff, Adam Worton, Corin Jones, Danny Ives(1), Adrian Jones Connor Bird, Sam Williams. Subs: Jonny Samuel, Nick Mumby, Jason Samuel, Lee Sutton, Harry Worton.
Sat 16th Apr Spar MWLC QF. Aberaeron (h)
Att:68
7-0
Dave Exall, Corin Jones, Adam Farmer, Dewi Allen, Chris Roff, Adam Worton, Gareth Mansell, Danny Ives(1), Mark Jones Connor Bird(3), Sam Williams(2).
Subs: Jason Samuel, Lee Sutton, Liam Blythe(1).
Wed 20th Apr Spar MWL Div.1
 
Carno (a)
Att:n/a
1-1
Dave Exall, Corin Jones, Adam Farmer, Dewi Allen, Chris Roff, Adam Worton, Gareth Mansell, Danny Ives(1), Mark Jones, Connor Bird, Sam Williams.
Subs: Gareth Watkins, Jason Samuel, Lee Sutton, Nick Mumby
.
Sat 23rd Apr Spar MWL Div.1
 
Machynlleth (a)
Att:n/a
1-2

Nick Cadwallader, Corin Jones, Adam Farmer, Gareth Mansell, Nick Mumby, Adam Worton, Gareth Watkins, Danny Ives, Connor Bird(1), Sam Williams, Mark Jones.
Subs: Chris Roff, Jon Samuel, Dewi Allen.

Sat 30th Apr Spar MWL Div.1
 
Llanrhaeadr (h)
Att:145
2-1

Nick Cadwallader, Corin Jones, Adam Farmer, Gareth Mansell(1), Chris Roff, Adam Worton, Gareth Watkins, Danny Ives, Connor Bird, Sam Williams(1), Mark Jones.
Subs: Jonny Samuel, Nick Mumby, Robbie Steele, Lee Sutton.

Fri 6th May Spar MWLC SF. Hay St. Mary's (n)** 1-1
ET
2-2
Pen
2-4

Nick Cadwallader, Robbie Steele, Adam Farmer, Gareth Mansell, Chris Roff, Adam Worton, Gareth Watkins, Danny Ives(1), Connor Bird, Sam Williams(1), Jonny Samuel.
Subs: Mark Jones, Dewi Allen, Corin Jones, Stuart Turpin.

Penalties were taken by Connor Bird(scored), Mark Jones (scored, Sam Williams (missed), Gareth Mansell (saved).

** Played at Llanandras Park, Presteigne.

 


Top Scorers
(League, L.C.
, FAW Cup, FAW Trophy, CWFA Cup)

  Connor Bird 33
  Mark Jones 21
  Sam Williams 14
  Danny Ives 8
  Adam Farmer 7
  Adrian Jones 4
  Oliver Richards 4
  Dewi Allen 4
  Gareth Mansell 3
  Own Goals 3
  Robbie Steele 2
  Lee Sutton 1
  Jonny Samuel 1
  Adam Worton 1
  Gareth Watkins 1
  Corin Jones 1
  Liam Blythe 1
  Chris Roff 1