Knighton Town

Results & Fixtures 2017-18


2015/16
- 2016/17 - 2017/18 - Reserves - Youth

 



Llanidloes Town

3

2



Knighton Town

Sat 12th Aug - Spar Mid Wales League
at Victoria Park, Llanidloes.

Team: 1 Joe Prosser, 2 Tom James, 3 Robbie Steele, 4 Matt James, 5 Chris Roff, 6 Adam Worton, 7 Matt Venables, 8 Danny Ives, 9 Connor Bird , 10 Jamie Blythe, 11 Corin Jones.

Subs: 12 Dan Farmer, 14 Sam Hoyle, 15 Liam Blythe.
 




Knighton Town

2

3



Welshpool Town
Tue 15th Aug - Spar Mid Wales League
at Bryn-y-Castell Showground, Knighton.

Team: 1 Danny Bird, 2 Tom James, 3 Matt Venables, 4 Matt James, 5 Chris Roff, 6 Adam Worton, 7 Corin Jones, 8 Danny Ives, 9 Connor Bird , 10 Ieaun Crowe, 11 Sam Williams.

Subs: 12 Jamie Blythe, 14 Stuart Jarvis, 15 Harry Worton.
 




Knighton Town

2

2



Carno
Sat 19th Aug - Spar Mid Wales League
at Bryn-y-Castell Showground, Knighton.

Team: 1 Danny Bird, 2 Tom James, 3 Adam Farmer, 4 Dewi Allen, 5 Jamie Blythe, 6 Adam Worton, 7 Matt Venables, 8 Danny Ives,  9 Connor Bird, 10 Robbie Steele, 11 Corin Jones.

Subs: 12 Stuart Jarvis, 14 Billy Hyett, 15 Jamie Durban.
 




Radnor Valley

2

3



Knighton Town
Tue 22nd Aug - Spar Mid Wales League
School Lane Ground, New Radnor.

Team: 1 Nick Cadwallader, 2 Tom James, 3 Adam Farmer, 4 Dewi Allen, 5 Chris Roff, 6 Adam Worton, 7 Matt Venables, 8 Matt James, 9 Connor Bird, 10 Sam Williams, 11 Corin Jones.

Subs: 12 Scott Davies, 14 Jack Brindley, 15 Danny Ives.
 




Knighton Town

0



Llandrindod Wells
Tue 29th Aug - Spar Mid Wales League
at Bryn-y-Castell Showground, Knighton.

Team: 1 Joe Prosser, 2 Tom James, 3 Adam Farmer, 4 Matt James, 5 Chris Roff, 6 Adam Worton, 7 Sam Williams, 8 Danny Ives, 9 Connor Bird, 10 Ieaun Crowe, 11 Corin Jones.

Subs: 12 Matt Venables, 14 Stuart Jarvis, 15 Scott Davies, 16 Harry Worton.
 




Knighton Town

3



Kerry
Fri 1st Sep - Spar Mid Wales League
at Bryn-y-Castell Showground, Knighton.

Team: 1 Joe Prosser, 2 Tom James, 3 Matt Venables, 4 Chris Roff, 5 Corin Jones, 6 Adam Worton, 7 Robbie Steele, 8 Danny Ives, 9 Connor Bird, 10 Sam Williams, 11 Ieaun Crowe.

Subs: 12 Matt James, 14 Dan Farmer, 15 Jack Brindley, 16 Joe Barrett.
 




Knighton Town

2



Bow Street
Sat 9th Sep - JD Welsh Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
at Bryn-y-Castell Showground, Knighton.

Team: 1 Joe Prosser, 2 Tom James, 3 Chris Roff, 4 Corin Jones, 5 Adam Farmer, 6 Jamie Blythe, 7 Danny Ives, 8 Dan Farmer, 9 Ieaun Crowe, 10 Connor Bird, 11 Sam Williams.


 




Bow Street

1



Knighton Town
Sat 16th Sep - Spar Mid Wales League
at Bryn-y-Castell Showground, Knighton.

Team: 1 Joe Prosser, 2 Tom James, 3 Adam Farmer, 4 Jamie Blythe, 5 Chris Roff, 6 Adam Worton, 7 Robbie Steele, 8 Danny Ives, 9 Connor Bird, 10 Sam Williams, 11 Mark Jones.

Subs: 12 Matt Venables.
 




Knighton Town

2



Tywyn Bryncrug
Sat 23rd Sep - FAW Trophy Round 2
at Bryn-y-Castell Showground, Knighton.

Team: 1 Stuart Jarvis, 2 Tom James, 3 Chris Roff, 4 Adam Worton, 5 Adam Farmer, 6 Matt Venables, 7 Danny Ives, 8 Robbie Steele, 9 9 Connor Bird. 10 Mark Jones, 11 Dan Farmer,


 




Knighton Town

0



Berriew
Fri 29th Sep - Spar Mid Wales League
at Bryn-y-Castell Showground, Knighton.

Team: 1 Joe Prosser, 2 Tom James, 3 Chris Roff, 4 Adam Worton, 5 Adam Farmer, 6 Matt Venables>, 7 Danny Ives, 8 Jamie Blythe>, 9 Mark Jones, 10 S Williams>, 11 Connor Bird.

Subs: <12 Iuaen Crowe, <14 Dan Farmer, <15 Harry Worton.